The Cordell

$1,400.00$1,500.00

Classic Aquala-ply rubber shell, signature reinforcing patches, as well as all the modern features.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Decades of experience all come together with The Cordell. Reducing leak-points, adding functionality while retaining all the classic wonder of Aquala.

This is your drysuit for the 21st Century. Innovation through evolution. Incorporating all the revolutionary contributions of our original drysuits and applying decades of experience.

Hand-crafting the way we've always built them with classic simplicity.

We took what we started in 1950 and evolved it over nearly 70 years.

Classic "Water green" Aquala-ply rubber shell, signature reinforcing patches, but with all the modern features of an automatic exhaust valve, swivel inflation valve, bellows neck and wrist seals, and polymer sealed internal seams. So classic, so retro that if you threw this one in a time machine and showed up at the 1960 Pacific Coast Spearfishing Championships at Monterey Bay, you'd fit right in.

The revolutionary automatic inflation/ exhaust valve now allowed the diver to easily pressure compensate the suit. These valves make the diving experience more comfortable- the Aquala way.

Additional information

Weight 10 lbs
Dimensions 12 x 14 x 4 in
Size

S, M, L, XL, XXL

Hood

No, Yes

Size Chart (Standard)

Decades of experience all come together with The Cordell. Reducing leak-points, adding functionality while retaining all the classic wonder of Aquala.

This is your drysuit for the 21st Century. Innovation through evolution. Incorporating all the revolutionary contributions of our original drysuits and applying decades of experience.

Hand-crafting the way we've always built them with classic simplicity.

We took what we started in 1950 and evolved it over nearly 70 years.

Classic "Water green" Aquala-ply rubber shell, signature reinforcing patches, but with all the modern features of an automatic exhaust valve, swivel inflation valve, bellows neck and wrist seals, and polymer sealed internal seams. So classic, so retro that if you threw this one in a time machine and showed up at the 1960 Pacific Coast Spearfishing Championships at Monterey Bay, you'd fit right in.

The revolutionary automatic inflation/ exhaust valve now allowed the diver to easily pressure compensate the suit. These valves make the diving experience more comfortable- the Aquala way.

SMLXLXXL
WAIST3034404650
CHEST4445465257
ARM (CENTER OF BACK TO WRIST)303233.533.534
SHOULDER TO CROTCH3132333435
INSEAM272931.53335
SHOE SIZE7-98-99-1111-1211-12
HEIGHT5'6"5'9"6'1"6'3"6'6"