The Cordell

$1,400.00$1,500.00

Classic Aquala-ply rubber shell, signature reinforcing patches, as well as all the modern features.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Here we are in the 21st Century, and evolution...not revolution is what created this suit. Built the way we've always built them with classic simplicity, we didn't reinvent the wheel with this one. We just took what we started in 1950 and evolved it over nearly 70 years. Classic "Water green" Aquala-ply rubber shell, signature reinforcing patches, but with all the modern features of an automatic exhaust valve, swivel inflation valve, bellows neck and wrist seals, and polymer sealed internal seams. So classic, so retro that if you threw this one in a time machine and showed up at the 1960 Pacific Coast Spearfishing Championships at Monterey Bay, you'd barely even draw an eye.

Additional information

Weight 10 lbs
Dimensions 12 x 14 x 4 in
Size

S, M, L, XL, XXL

Hood

No, Yes

Size Chart (Standard)

Here we are in the 21st Century, and evolution...not revolution is what created this suit. Built the way we've always built them with classic simplicity, we didn't reinvent the wheel with this one. We just took what we started in 1950 and evolved it over nearly 70 years. Classic "Water green" Aquala-ply rubber shell, signature reinforcing patches, but with all the modern features of an automatic exhaust valve, swivel inflation valve, bellows neck and wrist seals, and polymer sealed internal seams. So classic, so retro that if you threw this one in a time machine and showed up at the 1960 Pacific Coast Spearfishing Championships at Monterey Bay, you'd barely even draw an eye.

SMLXLXXL
WAIST3034404650
CHEST4445465257
ARM (CENTER OF BACK TO WRIST)303233.533.534
SHOULDER TO CROTCH3132333435
INSEAM272931.53335
SHOE SIZE7-98-99-1111-1211-12
HEIGHT5'6"5'9"6'1"6'3"6'6"