The Monterey

$1,200.00

Our engineers developed the world-class “Omni-Environmental Barrier” pressure proof zipper.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

It's the mid 1960s– High altitude flight and a quest for space refined a development that would revolutionize the diving dry suit...the pressure proof zipper. While originally for space, it didn't take the civilian sector long to realize that this zipper also performed really well underwater. This is the suit we started building in the 1970s. With a pressure proof zipper, vintage style valves, triangular cuffs, and our '70s style logo, this is the suit that paved the way for all modern shell drysuits.

Additional information

Weight 10 lbs
Dimensions 12 x 14 x 4 in
Size

S, M, L, XL, XXL

Size Chart (Standard)

It's the mid 1960s– High altitude flight and a quest for space refined a development that would revolutionize the diving dry suit...the pressure proof zipper. While originally for space, it didn't take the civilian sector long to realize that this zipper also performed really well underwater. This is the suit we started building in the 1970s. With a pressure proof zipper, vintage style valves, triangular cuffs, and our '70s style logo, this is the suit that paved the way for all modern shell drysuits.

SMLXLXXL
WAIST3034404650
CHEST4445465257
ARM (CENTER OF BACK TO WRIST)303233.533.534
SHOULDER TO CROTCH3132333435
INSEAM272931.53335
SHOE SIZE7-98-99-1111-1211-12
HEIGHT5'6"5'9"6'1"6'3"6'6"